Home‎ > ‎

2013 Workshop Schedule (2014 COMING SOON!)

Workshop Tent #1

Thursday

11 a.m.    Ashtanga Vinyasa with Hannah Whitehead

1 p.m.     Yoga Nidra for Maiden Mother and Crone with Sarah Oakley

3 p.m.     Gentle Vinyasa with Jeannine Gettis

5 p.m.    “Dem Bones” with Denise Hatch

Friday

9 a.m.     Surrender – Bhakti Yoga Flow with Christen Rajter
11 a.m.    Soul Vinyasa Flow with Shannon O’Connor

1 p.m.     Yin Yoga with Angie Spindler

3 p.m.     Tones of Yoga 1 with Adam Barker

5 p.m.    Let your Yoga Dance with Jody Kessler

Saturday

9 a.m.     Morning OM with Brittany Johnson
11 a.m.    Intro to  AcroYoga with Lotsie Cash

1 p.m.     Partner Yoga with Renee McElveen & Dena Beratta

3 p.m.     Body Bliss with Jody Kessler

5 p.m.    Yoga Dance with Monica Zucco

Sunday

9 a.m.     Breath & Meditation with Lennessa Shantaya
11 a.m. Yoga for Willpower & Resiliency with Rachael Renzi

1 p.m.     A Celebration of Light with Angela Kaiser

3 p.m.     Ashtanga Vinyasa with Brianne Compton

5 p.m.    “All Tied Up” Yoga with Carolyn LaSalle


Workshop Tent #2

Thursday

11 a.m. Yoga Fitness Blend with Heather Lockhart
1 p.m.    Hips & Twist with Shannon O’Connor

3 p.m.     Belly Wisdom with Leigha Butler

5 p.m.     Ashtanga Vinyasa with Jason Wirtes

Friday

9 a.m.     Ashtanga Vinyasa with Elexas Esposito

11 a.m.    “You Wild Thing, You” with Leigha Butler

1 p.m.     Yoga for Better Digestion with Raya Ioffe

3 p.m.     YogAroma Therapy with Sara Gallman

5 p.m.    Inside Out Yoga with Rachael Renzi

Saturday

9 a.m.     Yoga of Nutrition with Raya Ioffe
11 a.m. Yoga for the Goddess Within with Sarah Oakley

1 p.m.     Gentle Vinyasa with Jeannine Gettis

3 p.m.     Inner Strength Warrior Arjuna with Christen Rajter

5 p.m.    Therapeutic Flight with Lotsie Cash

Sunday

9 a.m.     Morning OM with Brittany Johnson
11 a.m.    Mindfulness Yoga with Kirsten Lesch

1 p.m.     Creative Vinyasa Flow with Monica Zucco

3 p.m.     Tones of Yoga 2 with Adam Barker

5 p.m.    Ashtanga Vinyasa with Kait Sessler


Workshop Tent #3

Thursday

1 p.m. Backbend/Heart Opening Flow for Beginners with Juliette Pellegrino

3 p.m.     Yoga Basics with Emma Silverman

5 p.m.    Cardio Hoop with Carolyn LaSalle

Friday

9 a.m.     Kai Chi Do with Eric Lehrer
11 a.m. Hoop Dance with Jackie Lew

1 p.m.     A Celebration of Light with Angela Kaiser

3 p.m.     Children’s Yoga with Kirsten Lesch

5 p.m.    Rocket Happy Hour with The Yoga School

Saturday

9 a.m.     Children’s Yoga with Dee Martin
11 a.m. “Set Yourself Free” with Denise Hatch

1 p.m.     Philosophy Studies with Lennessa Shantaya

3 p.m.     Qi Gong with Carolyn LaSalle

5 p.m.    Hoops & Yoga with Sara Gallman

Sunday

9 a.m.     Pilates Yoga Fusion with Heather Lockhart
11 a.m. Hoop Dance with Jackie Lew

1 p.m.     Therapeutic Meditation with Renee McElveen

3 p.m.     Kai Chi Do with Eric Lehrer

5 p.m. Demystifying Sun Salutations for Vinyasa Flow with Juliette Pellegrino


Updated 7/18/2013 12:46 PM